Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy is effective immediately for users registering accounts. This Privacy Policy describes our policies on the collection, use, and disclosure of information about you in connection with your use of our services, including those offered through our mobile application (collectively, the "Service"). The terms "We""Us", and "Bounce Infinity" refer to TWENTY TWO MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED including it’s affiliates, subsidiaries and group companies. The user is herein collectively refereed as “You”, “Your”. When you use the Service and register with us by providing Your information, You consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of information about You as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

We strongly committed in protecting your privacy and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect your information and handle the same in a safe and responsible manner.

 

You provide below personal information while registering with Us for availing and continuous use of various products and Services functionality, improve the Service’s quality, personalize your experience, track usage of the Service, provide customer support, message you, back up our systems and allow for disaster recovery, enhance the security of the Service, and comply with legal obligations.:

 

  1. Name
  2. Phone number
  3. E- mail
  4. Password
  5. Emergency contact number
  6. Relationship with emergency contact
  7.  Blood type
  8. Driving License
  9. Your photograph
  10. Address
  11. Age
  12. Gender

 

 

We store below personal information of your basis your consent providing to Us for availing and continuous use of various products and Services. You may opt out by writing to Us dpo@bounceinfinity.com:

 

  1. Your IP addresses through which you accessed this web site/mobile application.
  2.  GPS location of the Vehicle (Vehicle is hereinafter referred to “Bounce Infinity” two-wheelers including different make and model).
  3.  Data received through internet on things devices (“IOT”), IOT is a user interface or dashboard that connects a person to a machine, system, or device. We have integrated IOT in our Vehicles and this acts as a point of interaction between You and the Vehicle.
  4. If You send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.
  5. We may also track your actions in response to the messages you receive from Us or through the Service, such as whether you deleted, opened, or forwarded such messages. We may also store information that you provide through communications to us, including from phone calls, emails and other electronic messages, or in person.

 

 

The information contained in this website and the information collected by using/ login and or accessing this website are stored at a secured server managed and owned by Amazon Web Services. It is stated by the server service provider that they have all the best security practices required for the server. The security and privacy practices of the server operator can be known from http://aws.amazon.com/privacy/.

 

Your use of the website services constitutes your consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Information

 

 

Information collected from third party:

 

We may collect Your personal information as well as other information from third parties like business partners; contractors etc and add the same to our account information.

 

Information placed on Your computer/mobile application: We may store some information such as cookies on Your computer or mobile. Cookies are pieces of information that an application transfers to the hard drive of a visitor's computer for record-keeping purposes. This information facilitates Your use of Platform (shall mean hereinafter Bounce Infinity website and mobile application) and ensures that You do not need to re-enter your details every time You visit it. You can erase or choose to block this information from your computer if You want to. Erasing or blocking such information may limit the range of features available to the visitor on Platform. We also use such information to provide visitors a personalized experience on Platform. We may use such information to allow You to use  Platform without logging on upon returning. Information to verify that visitors meet the criteria required to process their requests.

 

 

Use and Sharing of Information:


At no time will We sell your personally identifiable data without Your permission unless set forth in this Privacy Policy. The information We receive about You or from You may be used by Us or shared by Us with our corporate affiliates, dealers, agents, vendors and other third parties. This We do to help You to get information in the areas were You are interested. This companies may use this information to do target advertisement.

We do not share, sell, trade or rent Your personal information to third parties for unknown reasons. We retain complete anonymity while in all analytics and none of the personally sensitive information is used, except in a limited set of circumstances (e.g. if We are asked by a Court of law to produce the same or by a government agency demands that data). We safeguard your email addresses. We don't sell the email addresses provided by You and We use them only as directed by You and in accordance with this policy.

 

Disclosure for Legal Compliance:

 

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified above, We may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

 

Information that we share:


We are committed in protecting the privacy and security of Your information. We shall not sell or lend Your personal information to third parties other than for the purposes mentioned above.
We share Your personal information as described below:


  1. Business Transfers: If We start up subsidiaries or involve in mergers or acquisitions. In such case Your personal information may be the matter of transfer.
    b. Requirement under law: We release your personal information to third parties under following circumstances:

 

However, transfer under this case does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing your information for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy policy.

 

Our commitment to data security:


We recognize that your privacy is important to You, and therefore we endeavor to keep Your personal information confidential. We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of Your personal information. Our server provider has assured complete security despite so there are possibilities of data breach. At the same time assuring our best effort to protect data, We do not represent, warrant, or guarantee that Your personal information will be protected against unauthorized access, loss, misuse, or alterations, and do not accept any liability for the security of the personal information submitted to Us nor for Your or third parties' use or misuse of personal information.

 

Information relating to electronic transactions entered:

 

Your transactions will be protected by encryption technology. We have partnered with a secure payment gate way PayuMoney, Paytm, Payzapp, RazorPay and Freecharge . and does not have the ability to interfere and do not interfere with the payment gateway mechanism. We have no access to the data that You may enter for making the payment through the payment gateway. By creating a link to a payment gateway, We do not endorse it, nor We liable for any failure of products or services offered by such payment gateway. Such payment gateway may have a privacy policy different from that of ours. All failures/ errors/ omissions of the payment gateway shall be solely on You. You hereby consent that You shall not sue Us  for any disputes that You may have the payment gateway for any wrong doing of the payment gateway.

 

Security:


We safeguard Your privacy using known security standards and procedures and comply with applicable privacy laws. Our Platform combine industry-approved physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to ensure that Your information is well protected through it's life cycle in our infrastructure. Sensitive data is hashed or encrypted when it is stored in our infrastructure. Sensitive data is decrypted, processed and immediately re-encrypted or discarded when no longer necessary.

 

Opt-Out Policy
Please email if you no longer wish to receive any information from us dpo@bounceinfinity.com.

 

 

Changes to the privacy policy


We reserve the right to modify this Policy. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, such changes will be posted on Platform so that You are always aware of the latest amendments in this Privacy Policy.

 

About this privacy policy:


If You choose to visit our site, Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this privacy policy and Terms and Conditions or  would like to review, change or delete personal information We have collected from You, or permanently delete Your account, please use contact the Our Data Protection and Grievance  Officer (DPO).

The terms of this privacy policy do not govern personal information furnished through any means other than Us.

 

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of Your personal information, please write to:

 

or
● by post to 1201-1206, 12th Floor, Spaze Plazo, Sector-69 Haryana

 

Data Protection and Grievances Officer:

Name: Vinay Rotti

E-mail: dpo@bounceinfinity.com

Address: 1201-1206, 12th Floor, Spaze Plazo, Sector-69 Haryana

GSTIN: 06AAFCT8738C1Z9

PAN: AAFCT8738C

All disputes between you and us in this regard are subject to exclusive jurisdiction of Bangalore courts.